1GE PORT FTTH XPON ONU

1GE PORT FTTH XPON ONU

USD 11 / Piece
Country of Origin China
MOQ 1 Piece
Price USD 11 / Piece
HS Code STR5001X
Category Computer & IT Networking Devices

Contact supplier for wholesale b2b price, customization or other inquiries

Supplier Info :

Shenzhen SMART PON Technology Co. Ltd

China Guangdong, China

Year Established: 2021

Business Type:

  • Manufacturer

More Products From This Supplier

1GE PORT FTTH XPON ONU

Model Number: STR5001X
Type: FTTx Solutions
Use: FTTH
PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Operating Temperature:0℃~+50℃
LAN Interface:1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface
Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector
Power Supply: DC 12V/0.5A
Power Consumption:<3W
Transmission distance:20KM
Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm

Warranty: 1 Year

1. Overview

● STR5001X is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions, The
carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

● STR5001X is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch
automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

● STR5001X adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good
quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China

Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X


2. Functional Feature

● Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
● Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
● Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
● Support IPv4/IPv6 Dual mode
● Support Firewall function and IGMP multicast feature
● Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
● Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
● Support TR069 Remote Configuration and maintenance
● Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Country of Origin: China
Sample Policy:
Yes
Payment Terms: WeChat pay, HSBC Bank, Western Union, BANK OF CHINA , TT
Packaging Info: ONU and Power Adapter
Delivery Info: 1 working days

Product Specification

Model Number : STR5001X
Color : white
Weight : NET Weight 0.13KG, Gross Weight 0.35KG
PON Interface : 1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+) Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm Transmitting optical power:+0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength : TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface : SC/UPC Connector
Chip Spec : RTL9601D ,CPU 300MHz,DDR2 32MB
Flash : SPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface : 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface. RJ45 connector
LED : 4 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LINK/ACT
Push-Button : 2,For Function of Power on/off,Reset
Operating Condition : Temperature: 0℃~+50℃ Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition : Temperature: -30℃~+60℃ Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply : DC 12V/0.5A
Power Consumption : <3W
Dimension : 120mmx78mmx30mm(L×W×H)

Product Usages

● Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)
● Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV etc

Product Keywords: Epon Onu, Gpon Onu, Onu, Onu Epon, Onu Gpon, Xpon Onu, Zte Gpon Onu,

Supplier Info :

Shenzhen SMART PON Technology Co. Ltd

Guangdong, China

Year Established: 2021

Business Type:

  • Manufacturer

Product Images

Contact Supplier About This Product

Contact Supplier for product pricing, customization or other inquiries

1GE PORT FTTH XPON ONU
Account Information