Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid Labsa 96%

Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid Labsa 96%

USD 1600 / Metric Tons
MOQ 21 Metric Tons
Price USD 1600 / Metric Tons
Category Chemicals Industrial Chemical

Contact Supplier for latest product pricing, customization or other inquiries

Supplier Info :

Henan Aslan Chemical Co Ltd

Henan, China

Year Established: 2012

Business Type :

  • Manufacturer

More Products From This Supplier

Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid Labsa 96%

Basic Information of Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA 96%)
CAS:85536-14-7
MF:C18H30O3S
MW:326.494
EINECS:248-289-4
HS code:340211
Function: Anionic Surfactant
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow paste
Other Names:
n-Dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid
Dodecylbenzensulfonic acid (soft type)
LABSA
Linear alkylbenzenesulfonic acid
Benzenesulfonic acid, dodecyl-
Dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid
Dodecylbenzenesulphonic acid
Laurylbenzenesulfonic acid
Richonic acid B
4-dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid

Sample Policy : Yes ( On Condition )

Product Usages

LABSA is an anionic surfactant, whose molecules are characterized by a hydrophilic and a hydrophobic group. This nonvolatile chemical compound is synthesized through the process of sulfonation. The sulfonation reagents include sulfuric acid, chlorosulfoni

Product Keywords: LABSA, Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid, Surfactant, detergent,

Supplier Info :

Henan Aslan Chemical Co Ltd

Henan, China

Year Established: 2012

Business Type :

  • Manufacturer

Product Images

  • Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid Labsa 96%
  • Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid Labsa 96%

Contact Supplier About This Product

Contact Supplier for product pricing, customization or other inquiries

Send Your Message to: Henan Aslan Chemical Co Ltd
Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid Labsa 96%
Account Information